Virginia Prisons Accountability Committee
[…] Others have spoken on these current prisoner self-immolation events at Red Onion State Prison Koncentration Kamp, within the greater context of the depravity of its administration and governance, what I want to however do is expand on #exposethebarbarity. So let me begin with Virginia law at, Virginia Code Section 8.01-2 (6) states: Person under a disability shall include (a) a person convicted of a felony during the period he is confined. Which in plain speak, is The Commonwealth of Virginia as collective of the will of its people exercising their will by imprisoning its members presumes certain obligations.